GDPR / Privacy Policy

TechWant - is the commercial name of S.C. ZOO STATION S.R.L., legal person of Romanian nationality, having its registered office in Voluntari, Str. Erou Iancu Nicolae Nr. 103, Ilfov County, registered with the Trade Registry of the Ilfov Tribunal under no. J23 / 1999/2014, CUI RO17056472, is a personal data operator. Personal data will be collected and processed by ZooStation / TechWant only to the extent permitted by General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR) .

Terms within the meaning of General Regulation (EU) 2016/679:

"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("the data subject"); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements of his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity;

"Processing" means any operation or set of operations carried out on personal data or on personal data sets with or without the use of automated means, such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction; "Restriction of processing" means the marking of stored personal data in order to limit its future processing;

"Operator" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or with others, establishes the purposes and means of processing personal data; where the purposes and means of processing are laid down by Union or national law, the operator or the specific criteria for designating it may be laid down in Union or national law;

"Operator" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body processing personal data on behalf of the operator;

"Third party" means a natural or legal person, a public authority, an agency or body other than the data subject, the operator, the person empowered by the operator and the persons under the direct authority of the operator or person empowered by the operator to process data personal character;

"Consent" of the person concerned means any manifestation of free, specific, informed and unambiguous will of the person concerned by which he or she accepts, through a statement or unequivocal action, that the personal data concerning him or her are processed;

Zoo Station S.R.L. processes the personal data collected on the basis of the conclusion and execution of contracts with clients in order to achieve legitimate interests in relation to the above-mentioned purposes and in other situations based on customer consent; The purpose of the data collection is to inform users / customers about the situation of their account on www.techwant.com, to inform users / clients about the evolution and status of orders, the evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior.

By reading this Privacy Policy and the Information Note, you have acknowledged that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the GDPR, namely:

 - the right to transparency of information, communications and ways of exercising your rights,

 - the right to information and access to your personal data, - the right to rectification and the right to delete data,

 - the right to restrict the processing,

 - the right to data portability,

 - the right to opposition and

 - not to be subjected to an automated decision-making process,

 - the right to address the Supervisory Authority (ANSPDCP) in the event of violation of your rights under personal data protection law.

For the exercise of the foregoing rights or any question about how your data is being used or if any of your data is incorrect, you may address it with a written request, dated and signed to ZOO STATION S.R.L, Voluntari, Erou Iancu Nicolae Nr. 103, Ilfov County, to the attention of the Data Protection Officer - or to office@techwant.com.

In your application, please indicate whether you want the information to be communicated to a specific address (mail or email) or a courier service to ensure that you receive personal information. Please note that prior to any such request, we reserve the right to verify your identity to ensure that the request comes from you. You also have the right to appeal to the courts for any violation of your personal data processing rights. The information you provide us will only be used and stored for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services, including to prevent breaches of system security and to comply with our law and terms . In this respect, TechWant will store your data in accordance with the Data Retention Policy that regulates predefined and well-documented deadlines for different categories of personal data, depending on the specifics of the operations for which they are needed. Furthermore, TechWant ensures that personal data is adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which it is processed and also ensures that the period for which personal data is stored is limited, and at the time of fulfillment deadlines, personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

ZooStation / TechWant may provide your personal information to other companies with which it is affiliated, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them to ensure that these data are kept secure and that the provision of such personal information according to the legislation in force, as follows: courier service providers, banking services, other companies with whom we can develop joint programs for market offer of our products and services, empowered by TechWant to act within the limits and goals set by TechWant, under the terms of this Policy.


Note:

Dear Client,
Due to the modification of the legislation brought by the General Data Protection Regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR), we inform you that we have updated the ZOO STATION S.R.L. on the Protection of Personal Data.
We process your personal data (data related to orders and transactions, identification data, data you give us or we receive by virtue of law or contract in order to deliver you products and services) - generally for the supply of goods and services to interact with you to pass on with your agreement details of our activity, products, and promotions.

The processing of your personal data takes place:

 a) With a view to concluding and executing a contract you have concluded with us, resolving customer complaints and requests, including ordering issues, such as delivery, invoicing, return products, solving potential litigation brought to court, recovery of claims;

 b) to comply with a legal obligation, including, but not limited to, communications or reporting to governmental, governmental or governmental agencies or agencies;

 c) if you wish to apply for one of the vacancies displayed in the "Careers" section, for the purpose of recruiting staff;

 d) by virtue of our legitimate interest, including the following: ensuring the necessary security measures (video surveillance and access to secured areas), identifying clients, detecting and preventing potential fraud, internal reporting, photos at events in stores;  e) Based on your consent for the following purposes:

  1) statistical, respectively marketing, newsletter, direct mailing, offering products and services, advertising;

  2) automatic processing, including profiling;

  3) the processing of your specially processed data under Art. 9 para. (2) GDPR, indispensable for the supply of goods and services.

Categories of recipients to whom personal data may be collected: • State authorities (including, but not limited to, tax authorities, consumer protection authorities, state authorities in criminal matters, etc.) as a result of a legal obligation to operator;

 • Suppliers directly / indirectly involved in the supply of goods and services (eg IT service developers, etc.);

 • Marketing service providers, market research, customer satisfaction studies and other similar services;

 • court or arbitral tribunals, notaries, lawyers, bailiffs, authorized translators offices, other authorized services.

We also inform you that the store / space is video surveillance under legitimate interest and legal duty to monitor access to the premises to ensure security of persons and property, in accordance with Law 333/2003 on the Guarding of Objects, Goods, Values ​​and Protection people. The collected images are indispensable for the purpose. Images are used by the operator and can be communicated to competent public authorities, subject to the law. Images are stored for 30 days and are automatically erased at the end of the term. Images are not transferred abroad or to another operator. In case you do not agree with the processing, the operator will be able to limit your access to the store / space.

Storing personal data Personal data will be processed at least for the duration of the signed contract, as well as for the duration of the contractual obligations by either party. Personal data will be stored as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above or for a period of time provided for by law, in accordance with our internal data retention policy. If you agree with the processing for marketing purposes, the personal data collected will be retained until you inform us of the withdrawal of the consent granted for this purpose.

Once the GDPR enters into force as a customer, you have the following rights:

Right to information and access

You have the right to be notified on request if your personal data is processed and if so, you have the right to request access to them. You have the right to obtain a copy of your processed personal data.

Right to rectification

You have the right to obtain from us rectification of your incorrect personal data and fill in the incomplete data whenever you consider it necessary.

"The Right to Forget" or the Right to Erase

You are entitled, under the law, to ask us to delete your personal data.

The right to restrict

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. In this case, the data may be marked and may be processed by us only for certain purposes.

The right to withdraw your consent

Consent can be withdrawn at any time when the processing of your personal data is done on the basis of your consent.

The right to restrict the processing

Assume the right to request and obtain a restriction on the processing of personal data which, in certain circumstances, will concern you as (i) you contest the accuracy of the data, while allowing us to verify the accuracy of those data, (ii) your data. have been processed illegally, and you will oppose deleting them by requesting to restrict their use.

The right to data portability

You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us, in a structured, customary format that can be identified by the devices and you have the right to transmit this data to another entity without objections on our part.

Right of opposition

You have the right to oppose your processing of personal data at any time, especially for direct marketing purposes; you may request that we no longer process your personal data in our legitimate interest. If you have and will exercise the right to oppose you, we will no longer process your personal data for that purpose. Exercising this right does not entail costs. This right may be invalidated in particular if processing of your personal data is necessary for the formalities involved in concluding a contract or in fulfilling a contract already concluded.

Right to file a complaint with us and / or the competent authority on data protection -

National Authority for Personal Data Processing Supervision (ANSPDCP) -
www.dataprotection.ro

The right to appeal to justice

You may exercise the above-mentioned rights by formulating a written, dated and signed application submitted to:

ZOO STATION SRL - to the attention of the Data Protection Officer
Str. Erou Iancu Nicolae Nr. 103
postal code 077190, town Voluntari, jud ILFOV
email office@techwant.com.
In the application, please specify if you want the information to be communicated to a specific address (postal or e-mail) or by a courier service to ensure that you receive the information personally. Please note that prior to any such request, we reserve the right to verify your identity to ensure that the request comes from you.